Grandmaster Bram Frank has certified hundreds of instructors over the years. The list below, last update on 9/30/2019, is a complete list of recognized CRMIPT instructors (current and past), and the last Instructor Level they were awarded.

For a list, with contact information, of active instructors and schools that teach GM Bram Franks systems, please see our Charter School list.

Anyone else not listed here could potentially be a fraud.  CSSD/SC will not back or support those that commit falsities claiming to be CSSD/SC affiliated.  If you have any questions or concerns, or would like to report someone claiming to be affiliated with our group who may not be, please Contact Us.

Over the years, there have been many who have tried to copy and exploit Bram’s ingenuity and designs.  They have falsified truths of Bram’s trainings, provided false claims of his invention and design, have stolen valor, and abused trust.  They have all failed in their attempts to destroy his company and dream to make CSSD/SC the best it can be.

Senior Master

  • Thomas Lehmann (Bali, Indonesia)

Master Instructor

  • John Ralson (Virginia, USA)

Senior Instructor

  • Florian Lahner (Bavaria, Germany)

Full Instructor

  • Amy Kirschner (Idaho, USA)

Advanced Instructor

  • Andrey Slozhynskyi (Crimea, Russia)
  • Gene Villa (Washington, USA)
  • John Preston (California, USA)
  • Karl Kanthak (Washington, USA)
  • Marco Bellani (Italy)
  • Mish Handwerker (Washington, USA)
  • Reto Holzer (Switzerland)
  • Rick Fernadas (Florida, USA)
  • Robert Ramos (Germany)
  • Roy Harrington (Washington, USA)
  • Samir Seif (Ontario, Canada)
  • Scott Wahl (Washington, USA)
  • Sean Caldwell (Washington, USA)
  • Sharron Walters (Oregon, USA)
  • Steve Drayton (Australia)
  • Sue Beeman (Washington, USA)
  • Sven Tenscher (Germany)
  • Tim Kashino (Arizona, USA)
  • Trace Barnes (Washington, USA)

Instructor

  • Avi Mor (Israel)
  • Brian Smallwood (Nevada, USA)
  • Chad Bailey (Florida, USA)
  • Joe Schneeweiss (Florida, USA)
  • Joe Walls (Pennsylvania, USA)
  • John Riddle (Florida, USA)
  • Josh Leheny (Florida, USA)
  • Leigh Garczynski (Florida, USA)
  • Little Bear
  • Louis Clark (Louisiana, USA)
  • Mark Gaitens (United Kingdom)
  • Michael Stone (New York, USA)
  • Michael Weissberg (Florida, USA)
  • Michelle Ralston (Mayrland, USA)
  • Mike Holcomb (Illinois, USA)
  • Nick Rios (Florida, USA)
  • Noel Bormann (Washington, USA)
  • Peter Roman (Florida, USA)
  • Rachel Smallwood (Navada, USA)
  • Steve Chin (Florida, USA)
  • Tim O’Rourke (Florida, USA)
  • Tim Olson
  • Tom Walters (Florida, USA)
  • Tomer Mor (Israel)

Basic Instructor

  • Adam Clark
  • Alberto Friedmann (Indiana, USA)
  • Nickolas Demake (Washington, USA)